Song Of The Day: Sofia Marikh – Tahwak

I don’t usually like songs which take melodies of popular hits or oldies..Sofia Marikh’s new single is a copycat of Barbra Streisand’s huge hit ‘Woman in Love’ that was released on 1980..But for some reason, something about this songs makes you love it..Maybe her voice, or maybe the language..I dunno..Enjoy it anyway ๐Ÿ˜€

And here’s the original version, in case you never came across it

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Song Of The Day: Sofia Marikh – Tahwak

  1. OMG are you a copycat to my feelings ๐Ÿ˜› … i know why you liked it , cuz i loved it spically when she said “ุงู†ุง ุงู…ุฑุฃุฉ ุชู‡ูˆู‰ ูˆุงุนุดู‚ ู…ู† ู‚ู„ุจูŠ ูˆู„ูˆ ุงุญุจุจุช ู…ู† ู‚ุจู„ูŠ ู„ู† ุชู‡ูˆู‰ ู…ู† ุจุนุฏูŠ.. ุงู‡ูˆุงูƒ .. ู‚ู„ุจูŠ ูŠุณูƒู†ู‡ ู‡ูˆุงูƒ …ูƒูŠู ุงู†ุณุงูƒ”

  2. I secretly love Barbra Streisand.. nose and all! Okay so it’s not a secret anymore lol. Love that song you posted and I love the song she does with Barry Gibb, one in a million. ๐Ÿ˜€

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s